Quick Links
Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Girls Track

January 13, 2017

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Chieftain Girls Track

 

All-Time Best Marks in Yutan Girls Track History

Check the list for errors, needed additions

 
2018 Highlights
Yutan Relays Champion
DCW Invitational Runner-Up
Twin River Invitational Runner-Up
Cedar Bluffs Invitational Runner-Up
6th at ECNC
Qualified for state in one events
Emma Lloyd - Discus
 
 
 
2017 Highlights
Yutan Relays Champion
DC West Invitational Runner-Up
Cedar Bluffs Invitational Champion
No ECNC Meet
Qualified for state with seven events
Maddie Davis - 100 m hurdles, Triple Jump
Emma Lloyd - Shot Put, Discus
Emily Pogue - 1600, 3200
Leigha Ford - Shot Put
 
 
 
2016 Highlights
Yutan Relays Champion
8th in ECNC
Qualified for state in 2 events
Nealie Josoff - shot put
 
Maddie Davis - 100 m hurdles
 
 
 
2015 Highlights
Yutan Relays Runner-Up
DC West Invitational Runner-Up
Third at ECNC
Third at Districts
Qualified for state in 3 events, 4 individuals
Nealie Josoff - shot put
 
Maddie Egr - shot put
 
Brooke Kelly - 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles
 
 
2014 Highlights
8th in ECNC
4th at Districts
Qualified for state in 3 events, 2 individuals
Sarah Stanek - 100
 
Sarah Pogue - 1600, 3200
 
2013 Highlights
ECNC Runner-Up
(1st or 2nd last 11 years)
District Runner-Up
Qualified for state in 4 events,
4 individuals
Adrienne Miller - pole vault
Rachel Roll - pole vault
Brooke Kelly - 300 hurdles
Sarah Pogue - 1600 (8th at state), 3200
 
 
2012 Highlights
ECNC champions
 (5th straight year, 9th in last 10 years)
District Champions
Qualified for state in 9 events, with 8 individuals

Morgan Davis - shot put
Adrienne Miller - high jump, pole vault
Emily Leise - 200, 400 relay (7th at state)
Sam Hart - long jump, 400 relay (7th at state)
Sarah Pogue - 1600m (4th at state), 3200m
Brooke Kelly - 400 relay (7th at state)
Sarah Stanek - 400 relay (7th at state)
Rachel Roll - pole vault


2012-girls-track.jpg

2011 Highlights
ECNC champions
 (4th straight year, 8th in last 9 years)
District Runner-up
Qualified for state in 10 events, with 7 individuals

Samantha Timperley - pole vault (5th at state)
Emilee Page - 100m, 200m, 400 relay (4th at state)
Morgan Davis - shot put
Adrienne Miller - high jump, 400 relay (4th at state)
Emily Leise - 100 hurdles, 400 relay (4th at state)
Sam Hart - long jump, 400 relay (4th at state)
Sarah Pogue - 1600m (8th at state), 3200m(8th at state)

Girls-Track.JPG