Cross Country

October 29, 2014

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 


Skip image

Story image 1_0
5230dda853a0c A_Plus

Chieftain Cross Country

Varsity Cross Country 2014

Date            Meet                                          Time
 
Sept. 5 (Fri)   Johnson County Invitational          8:30 a.m. (Junior High)           JCC Results
Sept. 8 (Monday)  East Butler Invitational        4:30 p.m. (Junior High)                East Butler Results
Sept. 11 (Thur) Fremont Bergan Invitational          4:30 p.m. (Junior High)       Fremont Bergan Results
Sept. 15 (Mon)  YUTAN INVITATIONAL              4:30 p.m. (Junior High)      Yutan Results
Sept. 22 (Mon)  Ashland-Greenwood Invitational  4:30 p.m. (Junior High)     Ashland-Greenwood Results
Sept. 26 (Thur) Ft. Calhoun Invitational        4:30 p.m. (Junior High)
Oct. 2 (Thur)   Lincoln Lutheran Invitational   4:30 p.m. (Junior High)
Oct. 7 (Tue)    ECNC Meet at Tecumseh           4:30 p.m. (Junior High)
Oct. 16 (Thur)  Districts TBA                   TBA
Oct. 24 (Fri)   State Meet @ Kearney            TBA

Inserted Image

Varsity Cross Country 2013 Schedule

Sept. 6 (Fri)   Johnson County Invitational      8:30 a.m. (Junior High)           JCC Results 
Sept. 10 (Tues) East Butler Invitational         4:30 p.m. (Junior High)               East Butler Results
Sept. 12 (Thur) Fremont Bergan Invitational      4:30 p.m. (Junior High)     Fremont Bergan Results
Sept. 16 (Mon)  YUTAN INVITATIONAL               4:30 p.m. (Junior High)         Yutan Results
Sept. 23 (Mon)  Ashland-Greenwood Invitational   4:30 p.m. (Junior High)   Ashland-Greenwood Results
Sept. 26 (Thur) Ft. Calhoun Invitational         4:30 p.m. (Junior High)             Fort Calhoun Results
Oct. 3 (Thur)   Lincoln Lutheran Invitational    4:30 p.m. (Junior High)          Lincoln Lutheran Results
Oct. 8 (Tue)    ECNC Meet at Malcolm             4:30 p.m. (Junior High)             ECNC Results
Oct. 17 (Thur)  Districts TBA                    TBA                                                          District Results
Oct. 25 (Fri)   State Meet @ Kearney             TBA                                                  State Results
 
Varsity Cross Country 2012 Schedule
Date    Meet              Time  Results
Aug. 31 (Fri)   Johnson County Invitational         8:30 a.m.   JCC.doc
Sept. 4 (Tues)   Arlington Invitational             5:00 p.m.    Arlington.doc 
Sept. 6 (Thur)  Fremont Bergan Invitational         4:30 p.m.   Fremont-Bergan.doc
Sept. 10 (Mon)  YUTAN INVITATIONAL                  4:30 p.m.   Yutan.doc
Sept. 17 (Mon)  Ashland Invitational                              4:30  p.m.  Ashland-Greenwood.doc 
Sept. 20 (Thur) Ft. Calhoun Invitational            4:30 p.m.    Fort-Calhoun.doc
Sept. 27 (Thur) Lincoln Lutheran Invitational       4:30 p.m.       Lincoln-Lutheran.doc   
Oct. 2 (Tue)    ECNC Meet @ Johnson County          4:30 p.m.   ECNC.doc
Oct. 11 (Thur)  Districts TBA                       TBA              Districts.doc
Oct. 19 (Fri)   State Meet @ Kearney                TBA 
 
Varsity Cross Country 2011 Schedule
Date    Meet              Time   Results
Sept. 2 (Fri)   Johnson County Invitational         8:30 a.m.    Results-JCC.doc
Sept. 6 (Tues)   Arlington Invitational              5:00 p.m.   Results-Arlington.doc
Sept. 8 (Thur)  Fremont Bergan Invitational         4:30 p.m.   Results-Fremont-Bergan.doc
Sept. 12 (Mon)  YUTAN INVITATIONAL                  4:30 p.m.    Results-Yutan.doc
Sept. 19 (Mon)  F. Calhoun Triangular (FC, FB)      5:00 p.m.   
Sept. 22 (Thur) Ft. Calhoun Invitational            4:30 p.m.    Results-Fort-Calhoun-2011.doc
Sept. 29 (Thur) Lincoln Lutheran Invitational       4:30 p.m.         Results-Lincoln-Lutheran.doc  
Oct. 4 (Tue)    ECNC Meet @ Johnson County          4:30 p.m.    Results-ECNC.doc
Oct. 13 (Thur)  Districts TBA                       TBA    
Oct. 21 (Fri)   State Meet @ Kearney                TBA
 

 
Varsity Cross Country 2010 Schedule
Date             Meet                               Time
Sept. 3 (Fri)   Johnson County Invitational         8:30 a.m.    Results-JCC.doc
Sept. 7 (Tues) Arlington Invitational              5:00 p.m.    Results-Arl.doc
Sept. 9 (Thur) Fremont Bergan Invitational         4:30 p.m.    Results-Bergan.doc
Sept. 13 (Mon) YUTAN INVITATIONAL                  4:30 p.m.    Results-Yutan.doc
Sept. 20 (Mon) TRIANGULAR (FC, FB)                 5:00 p.m.   
Sept. 23 (Thur) Ft. Calhoun Invitational            4:30 p.m.    Results-FC.doc
Sept. 30 (Thur) Lincoln Lutheran Invitational       4:30 p.m.   Results-Lin-Ch.doc
Oct. 5 (Tue)    ECNC Meet @ Johnson County          4:30 p.m.    Results-ECNC.doc
Oct. 14 (Thur) Districts TBA                       TBA          Results-Districts.doc
Oct. 22 (Fri)   State Meet @ Kearney                TBA

 

E-mail Article