Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Wrestling

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Wrestling >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule

Yutan - Wrestling - Varsity
Date Type Time Versus Location
12/02/2017   Invitational 9:00am Friend, Centennial, Dorchester, Fillmore Central, Johnson County Central, Lincoln Lutheran, Meridian, Milford, Palmer, Shenandoah, Southern, Thayer Central Community, Tri County, Weeping Water, Yutan
Yutan not attending
Friend High School
12/07/2017   Triangular 5:00pm Elkhorn South, Gretna Yutan High School
12/15/2017   Tournament 4:00pm Platteview, Aurora, Bellevue East, Conestoga, Crete, Elkhorn Valley Public, High Plains Community, Louisville, Omaha Central, Raymond Central, Seward, Shelby-Rising City, Syracuse, Yutan Platteview High School
12/21/2017   Triangular 5:00pm Raymond Central, Tekamah-Herman Raymond Central High School
12/30/2017   Tournament 9:00am Fillmore Central, Wahoo Neumann, Blue Hill, Doniphan-Trumbull, East Butler, Elm Creek, Freeman, Meridian, Oakland Craig, Palmer Junior/Senior, Palmyra, Red Cloud, Southern Valley, St. Cecilia, Superior Junior/Senior, York, Yutan Fillmore Central High School
01/05/2018   Tournament 3:30pm Ashland-Greenwood Ashland
01/11/2018 
Postponed to 
10/16/2018
 Tournament 4:00pm Arlington, Cedar Bluffs, Crete, Fort Calhoun Community, Johnson County Central, Lincoln Christian Yutan HS gym
01/12/2018   Tournament 4:30pm Syracuse Syracuse
01/20/2018   Invitational 9:00am Oakland Craig, Ponca, Pender, Howells-Dodge, Conestoga, North Bend Central, Yutan, Battle Creek, Winnebago, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Logan View, West Point Beemer, Winside Public Schools, Norfolk Catholic, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Oakland-Craig High School
01/25/2018   Tournament 3:00pm Freeman, Auburn, Bennington, Crete, Douglas County West, McCool Junction Junior-Senior, Meridian, Nebraska City, Norris, Palmyra, Plattsmouth, Southern, Yutan, Lincoln Christian Adams, NE
01/27/2018   Tournament 9:00am Bishop Neumann Bishop Neumann High School
02/02/2018   ECNC Tournament 2:00pm Freeman Freeman High School
02/09/2018   Districts 3:00pm   Malcolm
02/10/2018   Districts 8:00am   Malcolm
02/15/2018   State Championships TBD TBA CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
02/16/2018   State Championships TBD TBA CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
02/17/2018   State Championships TBD TBA CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
         
         
         
Yutan - Wrestling - JH
Date Type Time Versus Location
01/22/2018   Invitational 4:00pm Oakland Craig, Bishop Heelan, Blair, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, Fort Calhoun Community, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Logan Magnolia, Logan View Junior High, North Bend Central, Pender, Scribner-Snyder Junior High, South Sioux City, Stanton MS, West Point Beemer, Wisner-Pilger, Yutan Oakland-Craig - New Gym

02/05/2018 
Reschedule
02/08/2018

 Duel Meet 4:00pm Douglas County West Douglas County West Middle School
02/23/2018   Invitational 2:45pm Cross County, Elkhorn Ridge Middle, Elkhorn Valley View Middle, Logan View, Oakland Craig, Plattsmouth, Stanton Yutan High School
02/27/2018   Invitational 4:15pm Malcolm Malcolm High School
03/03/2018   Invitational 9:30am Norris Middle Norris High School
03/06/2018   Invitational 4:30pm Raymond Central, Wahoo, Pender, Waverly, Ashland-Greenwood, Yutan, Malcolm, Lincoln Christian, East Butler, Palmyra, Cross County Public Raymond Central High School
03/10/2018   Tournament 1:30pm Ashland-Greenwood Ashland
03/13/2018   ECNC 4:30pm Louisville Louisville

Back To Top